Shipping Parts and Attachments Daily | In Business Since 1964 | MC/Visa/Discover Accepted



Home
Attachments
Parts
Serial Number Chart
Order
Specials
Contact

Tractor and Tandem Transmissions (SN thru 62749)
Click here for exploded diagram view of parts.

Item No.
Part No.
Name
Description
  03-7507 Transmission Assy  
1 09-9219 Control Housing Assy  
2 09-9228 Plug Expansion
3 09-9212 Gasket Control Housing
4 09-9244 Spring Poppet
5 09-9201 Ball Retainer
6 09-9229 Plunger 5/16" x 9/16" int. lock
7 09-9227 Plug 3/8" NC
8 09-9221 Control Lever AC92-2B straight
(8) 09-9222 Control Lever Bent
9 03-4103 Knob 3/8" NC shift lever
10 03-2511 Grommet Shift Lever
11 09-9223 Pin Control Lever
12 09-9243 Spring Control Lever
13 09-9224 Pin Control Housing
14 09-9220 Casting Control Housing
15 09-9231 Rail Second and high
16 09-9233 Rail Low and reverse
18 09-9225 Pin Shift fork
19 09-9210 Fork Shift, low and reverse
20 09-9209 Fork Shift, high and second
21 09-9234 Retainer Front bearing
22 09-9211 Gasket Front bearing retainer
23 09-9203 Case Casting only
24 84-3020 Washer 3/8" reg. Lock
25 84-2120 Screw 3/8" NF x 1-1/4" hex head cap
26 09-9235 Ring 2-3/16" OD snap
27 09-9237 Ring 1-1/16" OD snap
28 09-9203 Bearing 2" dia. Front ball
29 09-9245 Washer Front oil retainer
30 09-9218 Gear Md. 10 spl, 17 teeth
31 09-9202 Bearing Roller, 13 required
32 09-9213 Gear Cluster, with bushings
33 09-9214 Gear Reverse idler, with bushings
34 09-9206 Bushing Countershaft
35 09-9241 Countershaft for gear
36 09-9205 Bushing 3/4" x 5/16" reverse idler
37 09-9239 Shaft Reverse idler
38 09-9226 Plate Lock shaft
39 09-9240 Shaft 8-7/8" long main
40 09-9215 Gear Second 23 teeth
41 09-9216 Gear L & R, 30 teeth
42 09-9246 Washer Rear oil retainer
43 09-9236 Ring 2.0" OD snap
44 80-0200 Bearing Rear ball
45 09-9238 Ring 7/8" OD snap
46 84-2020 Bolt (B-W) 5/16" - 18x1-1/4" HHC
47 84-3010 Washer (B-W) 5/16" lock
48 84-2060 Bolt (B-W) 5/16" - 18x7/8" HHC

To order parts, call (877) 262-1191 or click here to get a quote.

Mission Manufacturing | 324 N Brown | Princeton, IN 47670
(877) 262-1191 (TOLL FREE) | (812) 385-5061 | (812) 385-5077 (FAX)
Email:
richard@powerkingtractor.com